Meredith (xxbertmccracken) wrote,
Meredith
xxbertmccracken

  • Mood:
  • Music:

news

ok, the reason i havent updated is cuz my computer is mest up bad.. um.... i smashed my finger in the door!!! OWW... yeah, i had to put a finger cast thing on.. lol. it hurt, its like purple... ok.. i went to my friends party!! ohh yes, u need to listen to grandaddy!! they rockkk...they are one of my fave bands! yay... they dont have it on pure volume though... sad sad..
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment
Hey Meredith.
I cannot wait until the From First To Last concert. We gone have so much fun! Haha.

I'm sorry you hurt your finger. =(
Well ttyl! Byee.

♥ Allison